Resolvido

Registering Phone


Hello,

I am trying to register my phone on the moche website. I am foreign and will be studying abroad here in Faro for more than a year. I am not able to register because I do not have a citizen card and it will not accept my mobile number. Is there any way to register without a citizen card?

 

Thank you

icon

Melhor resposta por Vanessa_MOCHE 4 Setembro 2018, 16:47

Hello 


 


Yes there's a way! You must email us (apoio@moche.pt), your ID doc so we can check your age. See here how.

Vê o original

5 respostas

Reputação 4
Hello 


 


Yes there's a way! You must email us (apoio@moche.pt), your ID doc so we can check your age. See here how.

Hello

 

I would like to register my mobile phone number on the Area Moche, but it asks me for the number of my "CARTÃO DE CIDADÃO". I don't have one, as I am from Switzerland. What can I do?

 

Thank you.

 

Simon

Reputação 4
Hello SimaoMosimao,


 


If you don't have "cartão do cidadão" you can register two ways:


  1. send an email to apoio@moche.pt with your ID doc attached;
  2. at a MEO Store, where you can show your ID doc.
Hi,

 

I have recently got a Moche sim from my bank (Santander Totta) and I would like to keep using it. Now, I am aware that i need to registar the card in the Moche website but every time i go to registar it, the website keeps asking for Citizen Card number which I do not have as I am an international student studying at IST Tecnico. I have tried to use my number on my residence permit card but it does not work with that. 

Is any other option to registar my new Moche sim?

Your assistance will be greatly appreciated 

Reputação 4
Hello Omar_Adnan,


 


If you don't have "cartão do cidadão" you can register two ways:


  1. send an email to apoio@moche.pt with your ID doc attached;
  2. at a MEO Store, where you can show your ID doc.

Responder