Resolvido

Problem with Payment

  • 8 April 2022
  • 4 respostas
  • 38 visualizações

Hello, i am new here so I got little bit confused. I am using net from starting of March package is 12,99 I see I have to pay €14,04 euro. I paid from here through MBway. I already paid and money already sent. This page still shows that I need to pay €14,04.. Does it take time to update?

icon

Melhor resposta por Danielpe 21 April 2022, 18:51

Vê o original

4 respostas

Reputação 2

Hi @Jenny Rana 

It may take some time to update billing information. If you want to know more information about billing issues you have to do it with customer service, because the Forum does not have access to customer data. Call 16200.

Hi, I am sorry to update.. Yeah, you are right. It takes time to update. Later I knew.. Thank you so much for your help. Have a nice day.

If you want to know more information about billing issues you have to do it with customer service

I changed to the Moche plan from MEO and I had a 48 euro credit there. How can I apply this amount to future payments with Moche?

Responder